Executive Board

OFFICERS

 
Tammy Beach

President

Rutherford County

 


 
Beth Brabble

Vice President

Chowan County

 


 

Tinger Purvis
Treasurer

Wake County

 


 

Tony Coggins
Secretary

Wayne County

 


 

Amanda Bullard
Past President

Lenoir County

 


REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

To view a map of the regions click here.

James Nolen

Region 1 Representative
Pitt County

Serving: Pitt, Beaufort, Martin, Washington, Tyrrell, Dare, Hyde, Bertie, Halifax, Northampton, Hertford, Gates, Chowan, Perquimians, Pasquotank, Camden, and Currituck Counties


 

Amy Lambe

Region 2 Representative
Pender County

Serving: Wayne, Greene, Lenoir, Craven, Pamlico, Carleret, Jones, Onslow, Duplin, Pender, New Hanover, and Brunswick Counties


 Craig Rogers

Region 3 Represenative
Harnett County

Serving: Orange, Person, Durham, Wake, Johnston, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Wilson, Edgecombe, Nash, Franklin, Granville, Vance, and Warren Counties

 


Robert Jones

Region 4 Representative
Clinton City Schools/Sampson County

Serves: Montgomery, Richmond, Scotland, Moore, Hoke, Cumberland, Robeson, Bladen, Sampson, and Columbus Counties



Daron Atkins

Region 5 Representative
Surry County

Serving: Surry, Stokes, Rockingham, Caswell, Yadkin, Forsyth, Guilford, Alamance, Davie, Randolph, and Davidson Counties


Joanna Loftis

Region 6 Representative
Mecklenburg County

Serving: Cleveland, Gaston, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Stanly, Union, and Anson Counties



Dawn Henline

Region 7 Representative
Caldwell County

Serves: Catawba, Alexander, Wilkes, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, Burke, McDowell, Mitchell, and Yancey Counties


 
Teresa Cowan

Region 8 Representative
Buncombe County

Serving: Cherokee, Clay, Macon, Graham, Swain, Jackson, Haywood, Transylvania, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Rutherford, and Polk Counties



Emily Gill

At-Large Representative

Buncombe County 

  



Trey Ferguson

Presidential Appointee

Wake County

 


 

Peter Bobbe 
Presidential Appointee

Yancey County